当前位置: 首页 >> 通知公告 >> 正文 通知公告

第一届材料科学与工程国际学术会议暨第二届亚洲功能性生物材料与再生医学国际会议日程安排

发布时间:2017-09-18浏览人次

各位老师:

第一届材料科学与工程国际学术会议暨第二届亚洲功能性生物材料与再生医学国际会议将于9月22-23日在我校召开,热诚邀请感兴趣的老师和研究生们莅临参加!具体会议日程安排如下:

September 22

Friday

8:30-9:30

Opening Ceremony

Lecture Hall (2ndFloor)

Administration Building

9:30-9:40

Coffee Break

Invited Lecture 1

Chairperson: Ruikang Tang, Qing-Qing Ni

Lecture Hall (2ndFloor)

Administration Building

9:40-10:10

Differences of macrophage phenotype and hMSC osteogenic differentiation on hydroxyapatite and mineralized collagen

Fuzhai Cui

10:10-10:40

Dynamic Analysis of Graphene Sheets Based on Nonlocal Continuum Mechanics

Qing-Qing Ni

10:40-11:10

Efficient mucosal immunization using a polymeric vaccine delivery

Chong-Su Cho

11:10-11:40

Development of “CLAN” Nanomedicine for Nucleic Acid Therapeutics

Jun Wang

11:40-13:00

Lunch (3rdFloor, Guihua Garden Canteen)

Invited Lecture 2

Chairperson: Chengbo Cao, Sukyoung Kim

Lecture Hall (2ndFloor)

Administration Building

13:00-13:30

Biomineralization for Biology

Ruikang Tang

13:30-14:00

Bioinspired Interfacial Materials to Manipulate Liquid Droplet and Cell

Shutao Wang

14:00-14:10

Coffee Break

Session 1: Three- dimensional Fabrication for Hard Tissue

Chairperson: Yuanjin Zhao, Atsuo Ito

Lecture Hall (2ndFloor)

Administration Building

14:10-14:30

3D Printing and Surface Modification of Titanium Alloy

Qingling Feng

14:30-14:45

3D Bioprinting for biomedical applications

Mingen Xu

14:45-15:00

Implantation of customized 3-D printed titanium prosthesis in limb salvage surgery: a case series and review of the literature

Hongbin Fan

15:00-15:15

Synthetic bone graft and ceramic 3D printing

Yoon Ho Cho

15:15-15:30

Construction of mineralized collagen/PLLA Scaffolds by Three-dimensional Printing

Kun Hu

15:30-15:50

Coffee Break

Session 2: Biomaterials for Therapeutic Delivery

Chairperson: Kun Hu, Jirut Meesane

Lecture Hall (2ndFloor)

Administration Building

15:50-16:10

Nanoparticles and immunity

Fumio Watari

16:10-16:25

Diffusion characteristics of the Paclitaxel from the tumoral tissue during hyperthermia using drug loaded thermo-rods

Young Kon Kim

16:25-16:40

Ceramic adjuvants for cancer immunotherapy

Atsuo Ito

16:40-16:55

Mannose-Functionalized Nanoparticles for Targeted Drug Delivery and Photodynamic Therapy

Quan Zhang

16:55-17:10

Supercritical carbon dioxide developed silk nano platform for smart colon cancer therapy

Maobin Xie

17:10-17:25

Thermal stimuli-triggered drug release from a biocompatible porous metal-organic framework

Ke Jiang

Session 3: Surfaces and Interfaces

Chairperson: Biao Kong, Yu-Shik Hwang

Lecture Hall (1stFloor)

Administration Building

14:10-14:30

Carbon coatings for biological applications

Gun Hwan Lee

14:30-14:45

Sensing behaviors of flexible graphene electrodes with adjustable curvatures for cell secretion detection

Aiping Liu

14:45-15:00

How apatite nanosheets inhibit the proliferation of smooth muscle cell?

In-Seop Lee

15:00-15:15

Nature-inspired materials for direct reprogramming

Seung-Woo Cho

15:15-15:30

Micro fluidics-assisted Cell Patterning and Fabrication of Multi-layered Rolls as Blood Vessel Scaffolds

Yong Liu

15:30-15:50

Coffee Break

Session 4: Naturally-derived Materials and Biopolymer for Tissue Engineering

Chairperson: Shuxin Qu, Soo-Hong Lee

Lecture Hall (1stFloor)

Administration Building

15:50-16:10

Bioactive aligned fibrin nanofiber hydrogels promote nerve regeneration

Xiumei Wang

16:10-16:25

Modulation of macrophage polarization to improve biomaterials-tissue interaction

Hyeong-Cheol Yang

16:25-16:40

Biological Functions of Human Hair-derived Keratin Protein

Yu-Shik Hwang

16:40-16:55

Preparation and Performance of a New Antibacterial Acellular Dermal Matrix Dressing

Chengbo Cao

16:55-17:10

Application of Poly (L-glutamic acid) Based Hydrogels in Tissue Regeneration

Kunxi Zhang

17:10-17:25

Oxygen-controllable hydrogels for engineered tissue models

Kyung Min Park

Dinner

September 23

Saturday

Invited Lecture 3

Chairperson: Guohua Jiang, Chong-Su Cho

Lecture Hall (2ndFloor)

Administration Building

9:00-9:30

In situ forming Hydrogels with controlled release of ROS and NO for Tissue Regeneration

Ki Dong Park

9:30-10:00

Microfluidic Generation of Micro/nano-structured Biomaterials

Yuanjin Zhao

10:00-10:30

Tunable Silk-based Biomaterials

Qiang Lv

10:30-11:00

Super-assemblies of Porous Nanodot-Hetero-Frameworks for Efficient Optoelectronic Conversion

Biao Kong

11:00-13:00

Lunch (3rdFloor, Guihua Garden Canteen)

Session 5: Bioinspired Materials for Regenerative Medicine

Chairperson: Qiang Lv, Ki Dong Park

Lecture Hall (2ndFloor)

Administration Building

13:00-13:20

Biomimetic approach; From nature to functional tissue engineering scaffolds

Jirut Meesane

13:20-13:35

Synthesis and evaluations of functional hybrid films with mechanical properties and flexibility for tissue engineering

Insup Noh

13:35-13:50

Catton candy machine and 4D printing for regenerative medicine

Hak-Joon Sung

13:50-14:05

New Approaches to tissue engineered cardiac pacemakers: Seed cells and biomaterials

Zhexiang Wang

14:05-14:25

Coffee Break

Session 6: Biomaterials including Osteogenesis

Chairperson: Aiping, Hak-Joon Sung

Lecture Hall (2ndFloor)

Administration Building

14:25-14:45

Magnetic response coatings for enhancing cellular osteogenic differentiation

Wenjian Weng

14:45-15:00

Synthesis and Chracterization of Octacakcium Phosphate Ceramics for Bone Substitutes

Sukyoung Kim

15:00-15:15

The Role Of Magnesium Ion On Osteogenesis And Its Clinical Applications

Kelvin Yeung

15:15-15:30

Study on Minerlization and in vivo Osteogensis of Mussel-inspired Calcium Phosphate Cement

Shuxin Qu

15:30-15:45

Type I collagen remodeling by metalloproteinase regulates osteogenic differentiation of human mesenchymal stem cells

Soo-Hong Lee

Session 7: Materials Science

Chairperson: Quan Zhang, Kyung Min Park

Lecture Hall (1stFloor)

Administration Building

13:00-13:20

Thermal ablation of microneedle patches for transdermal delivery drugs on diabetic rats

Guohua Jiang

13:20-13:35

Green carbon nanomaterials for advanced batteries

Xinyong Tao

13:35-13:50

Bio-inspired oxygen controlled hydrogen evolution from biomass catalyzed by magnesium based nanocatalysts

Renhong Li

13:50-14:05

Electron Microscopy Visualization of Vitronectin Adsorbed on -COOH and -NH2 Functionalized Surfaces: Distinctive Spatial Alignment and Regulated Cellular Responses

Wenjia Hou

14:05-14:20

Novel injectable thermosensitive modified chitin hydrogels for tissue engineering and 3D cell culture

Xulin Jiang

Dinner

作者与来源:易丽丽

返回 | 关闭 | 返回顶部

通知公告

快速导航